Series consists of minutes of regular sessions, special and Executive Committee minutes of Guelph Presbytery (includes South Wellington Presbytery), 1925 -1969.
UntitledSeries consists of records of Committee for Capital Funds and Extra Appeals, 1963-1969; Property and Boundaries Committee, 1957-1960l and United Church Men (including Lay Association), 1950-1954.
UntitledSeries consists of records, which may include correspondence, property records, reports, surveys, grant applications, financial and other records of pastoral charges and local congregations, including: Clifford: Knox, 1959; Erin., 1959; Fergus: Melville, 1959; Waterloo: First, 1948-1953; and Waterloo: Parkminster, 1959.
UntitledSeries consists of history of Guelph Presbytery Woman's Associations, 1954, and records of Guelph Presbyterial United Church Women, 1962-1969.
UntitledSeries consists of history of Guelph Presbytery Woman's Associations, 1954, and records of Guelph Presbyterial United Church Women, 1962-1969.
UntitledFonds consists of the following series: Presbytery minutes, 1925-1969; records of committees.organizations, 1949-1950; subject/correspondence files 1927-1968; records relating to pastoral charges, 1928-1943; women's groups records 1931-1969.
UntitledSeries consists of minutes of regular, special and Executive Committee meetings of Haldimand Presbytery, 1925 1929, and Haldimand Norfolk Presbytery (includes Norfolk Presbytery), 1925 1969
UntitledSeries consists of minutes of Evangelism and Social Services Committee Conference re tobacco workers, 1949, and Young People’s Union records, 1949-1950.
UntitledSeries consists of files containing correspondence and reports, created predominantly by the Presbytery Secretary, 1927 1968, including general correspondence (includes Norfolk Presbytery, Haldimand Presbytery), 1927 1947, anniversary service, 1950, and Presbytery rosters, 1950-1968.
UntitledSeries consists of files, 1928 1944, concerning property matters in the following local churches: Canboro, Canfield, Carholme, Cayuga, Courtland, Delhi, Forestville, Houghton Centre, Kelvin, Lynedoch, Moore Settlement cemetery, Nixon, Port Rowan, South Cayuga, St. Williams, Teeterville, Vittoria, Walsh, Walsingham, Waterford, Windham Centre, and York circuit.
UntitledSeries consists of records of Woman’s Missionary Society, 1931-1961; minutes of the Woman's Association, 1947 1961; and United Church Women minutes, reports and scrapbook, 1962 1969
UntitledFonds consists of the following series: Presbytery minutes, 1929-2018; records relating to committees and organizations, 1959-2017; subject/correspondence files, 1934-2017; records relating to pastoral charges, 1964-2018; personnel records, 1983-2016; women's groups records, 1953-2008; and records of Halton United Church Extension Council, 1954-2013.
UntitledSeries consists of minutes of regular, special and Executive minutes of Presbytery meetings, 1929-1952, 1957-2018.
UntitledSeries consists of maps of Halton Presbytery development and extension, 1962, 1975 and architectural drawings of Munn’s United Church addition, 1988.
UntitledSeries consists of committee structures, 1991; Administration Committee, 1970-1991; Capital Funds Task Group, 2002-2007; Christian Education Committee, 1959; Christian Development Committee, 1977-1979; Committee to Evaluate New Presbytery Structure report, 1970; Communication and Technology Committee, 2010-2011; Congregational Program Support Committee, 1993-2001; Executive correspondence, 1992-2015; Extended Ministry Council, 1975-1979; Faith Formation and Outreach Committee, 2002-2016; Finance and Property Committee, 1993-2016; Halton Presbytery United Church Camp, 1964-1968; Home Missions Committee, 1964-1968; Mission Support Committee, 2005-2011; Needs Assessment Team, 2017; New Ministry Council, 1980-1991; Nominating Committee, 2004-2016; Pastoral Oversight Committee, 1980-2015; Pastoral Relations Committee, 2008-2012, 2016; Property Committee, 1959-1970; Regeneration Task Force, 2002-2014; Special Committee to Investigate Number of Committees, 1967 1969; Stewardship Committee, 2007-2014; Strategic Mission Development Committee, 2006-2016; Task Force on the Constitution, 1964-1974; Task Force on Ministry, 1972-1979; and Task Force on Restructuring Presbytery, 1984-1987
UntitledSeries consists of files containing correspondence, reports, questionnaires and other records
created predominantly by the Presbytery Secretary, including general correspondence files, 1934; 50th anniversary picnic, 1975; allocation of proceeds of sale of property 2003-2005; Association of Congregations, 1990; Boundaries Commission, 2017; history of church development, [after 1990]; campaign planning study, 2005-2006; church development reports, church location study 1962; communications policy, 2009-2010; Comprehensive Review Task Group, 2014; Delmanor Glen Abbey, 1999-2007; East Credit loan, 1997-2001; Executive retreat, 2011-2012; fundraising, 1989-2001; Glen Abbey Assisted Living Centre, 1999; Glen Abbey Nursing Home Business Trust, 1997-2013; Halton Presbytery Study, 1975; handbooks, 1975-1985; leadership development, 2009; Membership, Ministry and Human Sexuality, 1988-1989; mission development, 2007-2016; maps, 1984-2004; mission project, 1999; mission tithes, 1997-2010; new church development,1977-1991; Network Day, 1996-2016; policies, 1995; Pineland Presbyterian Church, 1965-1989; site studies, 1961-2001; statistics, 2001; and visioning for future ministry, 1999.
Series consists of correspondence, minutes, reports and other records relating to matters concerning pastoral charges in Halton Presbytery, including: Ballinfad (includes Churchill); Burlington: Appleby, East Plains, Port Nelson, St. Stephen, Tansley. Wellington Square, and West Plains; Carlisle-Kilbride; Freelton – Strabane; Georgetown: St. Andrew’s; Hornby; Lowville; Lowville – Nelson; Millgrove – Rock Chapel; Milton: Faith, St. Paul’s and United Churches of Milton; Mississauga: Applewood, Bethesda of Forest Glen, Britannia, Burnhamthorpe, Cawthra Park (includes Lakeview and Lyndwood), Christ Church, Cooksville, Crossroads, Eden, Erin Mills, Erindale, First, Korean, Mississauga Chinese, St. Luke’s on the Hill, St. Stephen’s on the Hill, Sheridan, Streetsvillle, and Westminster; Nelson; Nelson – Palermo; Oakville: Glen Abbey, Maple Grove, Munn’s, St. John’s, St. Paul’s, Trinity, and Walton Memorial; Palermo; Strabane; and Waterdown: St. James.
UntitledSeries includes files containing correspondence re individual clergy, 1983-2016; Candidac and Vocations Committee, 1992-2004; Education and Students Committee, 1960-1988, 2005-2016; Pastor-at-Large position, 1987-1987; Pastoral Relations Committee, 1964-1989; readmissions, 1975; and reports, 1988. To protect the privacy of individual clergy, the file names are listed in the corresponding accession file.
UntitledSeries consists of Woman's Missionary Society minutes, 1953 1961, Woman’s Association reports, and United Church Women records, 1963-2008.
UntitledSeries consists of financial statements, 1988-1990, 1992, 1994-2010, 2012; Common Capital Pool Fund, 1991-1997; and Scholarship Fund, 1950-1989.
UntitledSeries includes records of the Halton United Church Extension Council, including bylaws, 1971-1998, 2003; constitutions, minutes, 1954-2013, correspondence, 1961-2005, list of directors, 1978-2001, financial records, 1954-1975, 1977-1989, 1993-1999, 2005, property records (includes churches in Burlington, Cooksville, Erin Mills, Lorne Park, Mississauga, and Oakville), 1957-1977, and development studies and maps, 1962-1969.
UntitledSeries consists of photographs from Halton Presbytery, 1964-2011.
UntitledFonds consists of the following series: Presbytery minutes, 1925-2013; records relating to committees/organizations, 1937-2001; correspondence/ subject files, 1945; records relating to pastoral charges, 1958-1964; women's groups records, 1926-2018; financial records 1999-2006, and photographs.
UntitledSeries consists of minutes of regular, special, and Executive Presbytery meetings, 1925-2013.
UntitledSeries includes of Christian Education Committee minutes, 1937-1956, 1980; Hamilton Presbytery Mission Council records, 1957-1977; Mountain Zone Church records (includes East Mountain Zone), 1984-2001; Presbytery Committee to Investigate Securities, 1938-1943; Unified Appeal Committee records, 1960-1969; and Young People's Union records, 1937-1964.
UntitledSeries consists of consultant’s report, 1968; Hamilton – Wentworth Branch of Canadian Bible Society, 1967-1971, and a scrapbook of ministers and churches compiled by Rev. Arthur D. Waite, 1945-1954.
UntitledSeries consists of files on the Hamilton churches included in the survey, all for the period 1958 through 1964, including: All People’s, Calvary, Centenary, Central, Chinese, Delta, First, Grace, Japanese, Laidlaw, Livingston, Melrose, Pilgrim, Redeemer, Ryerson, St. Christopher’s, Trinity, Wesley Centre, and Zion. The survey consisted of questions related to church membership, property specifications and types of ministry offered.
UntitledSeries consists of yearly record of candidates for ministry, 1934-1976.
UntitledSeries consists of Woman's Missionary Society annual reports, 1926, 1961; Ministers' Wives Association financial record book, 1944-1975, Woman's Association records, 1946 1962, records of Women’s Assisting Board of St. Christopher’s, 1948-1969; and United Church Women records, 1962-2009.
UntitledSeries consists of the financial record books detailing the receipts and disbursements of the presbytery from 1999 to 2006.
UntitledSeries consists of one photograph of sunrise service at Armes Park, 1992 and photographs of the Hamilton Presbyterial United Church Women, 2004-2014
UntitledSeries consists of architectural drawings of Ryerson United Church, Hamilton, 1963.
Untitled